Crow's - Mural - Route 66, Alburquerque, New Mexico, USA.
13S E 349647 N 3883569
This large mural about 20 feet high by 40 feet wide, features a Crow & its inverted image, with geometric rainbow pattern. Painted on the rear of the Sunshine building, by Ernest Doty in 2010, alongside Historic Route 66, in Albuquerque, New Mexico.
Location: New Mexico, United States

Local Artist Ernest Doty painted a mural behind The Sunshine building & HDIC Theatre. The mural is the last one sanctioned by 516 ARTS as part of STREET ARTS: A Celebration of Hip Hop Culture, in Albuquerque.

The mural features a framed blue panorama depicting inverted mirroring crows joined by a geometric rainbow. The Mural is located in a Cul-de-sac, on a rear wall of the Sunshine Building & HDIC Theatre, just visible from the Mother Road, on 2nd Street between Central & Gold

"Last mural for STREET ARTS Artist Ernest Doty brings HDIC alley to life. 516 ARTS and the Historic District Improvement Company announce the last of the new Downtown murals for the STREET ARTS project. The mural by acclaimed artist Ernest Doty will launch with a Mural Reception on Wednesday, December 22, 4-6pm at 119 Gold Avenue SW on the HDIC Theatre Block in Downtown Albuquerque.
Ernest Doty is an accomplished street artist who creates murals around the globe. He recently traveled to China to paint on the streets of Shanghai. He lives and works in Albuquerque and was the founder of the popular Cirq Gallery. His new large-scale mural depicts mirroring crows united by a geometric rainbow in a classical frame." Text source" (visit link)
City: Alburquerque,

Location Name: Sunshine Theatre - Route 66.