Historic Route 66 - Garcia's Cafe - Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA.
13S E 348067 N 3884479
Garcia's Café, stands alongside the Mother Road, & has a large Route 66 Mural painted on the side wall of the building, Garcia's also features several impressive neon signs. The Café is located in Albuquerque, New Mexico.
Location: New Mexico, United States

The Route 66 mural on the side wall of Garcia's Café is approximately 10 feet high by 30 feet wide. The mural features a prominent Route 66 shield, an old vintage car on the Mother Road, crossing the dessert, & several hot Air Balloons.

As far as I could see in the dark, there was no plaque evident & the Mural is unsigned & not dated, but the Neon's were impressive.

The building is edged with Neon tubes, & and two impressive text Neon sign, typical of Route 66 signage.

Albuquerque, hosts the Worlds largest balloon festival.

"Garcia's restaurants has proudly served those with a taste for fresh, hand-prepared, New Mexican cuisine at a reasonable price since 1975. Brightly and festively decorated, each Garcia's location has an atmosphere that is unique to the neighborhood that it is serving" Text Source: (visit link)

Physical Location:
1736 Central Ave SW - Albuquerque, NM 87104