Lloyds Bank - 70 Fore Street - Ipswich, Suffolk
Former Lloyds Bank, now a microbrewery (Briarbank Brewery) in Ipswich
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

"The building is a former Lloyds bank that has been taken over by the adjacent Isaac's. Isaac's being a converted maltings housing three bars and a function suite. The lower floor of the building houses the brewery whilst the upper floor is a bar. The bar has been fitted out with seemingly no expense spared. Built in bench seating, Briarbank brewery mirrors and a bar incorporating barrels. The walls are decorated with photographs of old Ipswich pubs."

SOURCE - (visit link)

The bank, built in the 1950s, closed in the 80's and the building has been mostly empty since that time.

Reference - (visit link)
70 Fore Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP4 1LB