Panský pivovar - Smecno, okres Kladno, CZ
Brewery founded in the early 16th century and closed in 1935.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Pivovar založen za Hynka Bority z Martinic na pocátku 16. století. V pol. 18. stol. byl jedním z nejvetších v tehdejším rakovnickém kraji. Na konci 19. století rozšíren a modernizován. Roku 1927 jej získal Adolf Schwarzenberg. Od té doby produkce klesala a pivovar byl zrušen 8.srpna 1935.

Brewery founded by Hynek Borita of Martinitz in the early 16th century. In the mid. 18th century it was one of the largest in the former Rakovnik region. At the end of the 19th century, expanded and modernized. In 1927 it acquired Adolf Schwarzenberg. Since then, production fell and the brewery was closed 8.srpna 1935.

Location:
Smečno, Czech republic