Historic Route 66 - Skyliner Motel - Stroud, Oklahoma, USA.
14S E 711428 N 3958640
One of the true jewels of the Mother Road. The Skyliner Motel is located just a few blocks west of another jem the famous Rock Café. Located alongside Historic route 66 in Stroud, Oklahoma.

A typical Route 66 Mom & Pop Hotel, with a much photographed giant Neon sign. The Skyliner has a classic Motor Court Motel layout.

"Let the iconic neon sign guide you into this unique Route 66 motor court in Stroud. The Skyliner Motel offers 10 very clean and quiet guest rooms with heat/air and a mini refrigerator. This family-owned motel has a friendly staff that will make you feel right at home. The Skyliner Motel is located within walking distance of the Rock Cafe." text Source:

Physical Location:
717 W Main St