Naucna stezka - Mikulov, Czech Republic
33U E 620536 N 5406933
CS: vstupní infopanel naucné stezky Svaty Kopecek // EN: Input info panel nature trail Svaty Kopecek
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Návštevníkum populárního Svatého kopecku u Mikulova nove slouží naucná stezka, na níž se podílela i naše katedra. Rešerši literatury a texty na jednotlivé tabule naucné stezky pripravila v rámci své diplomové práce Mgr. Magdalena Školudíková v úzké spolupráci se Správou CHKO Pálava a Mestským úradem Mikulov. Grafické zpracování panelu naucné stezky je pak dílem dr. Miklína, jenž byl také vedoucím této diplomové práce.

Realizace naucné stezky, která obsahuje sedm tematických a ctyri mapové panely, byla soucástí projektu Obnova a využití kulturne historické krajiny lokality Svatého kopecku, v rámci kterého byly také opraveny jednotlivé kaplicky krížové cesty, kostel sv. Šebastiána a provedeny i krajinárské úpravy.

EN:
Visitors to the popular Holy Hill in Mikulov are newly serving a nature trail, which was also attended by our department. The research of literature and texts on individual boards of nature trails was prepared in the framework of my diploma thesis Mgr. Magdalena Školudíková in close cooperation with the Pálava Protected Landscape Authority and the Mikulov Municipal Authority. Graphic processing of the educational trail panels is then a work of dr. Miklin, who was also the head of this diploma thesis.

The realization of the educational trail, which includes seven thematic and four map panels, was part of the project Renovation and use of the cultural and historical landscape of the Svatý Kopecek site, within which were also repaired individual chapels of the crossroad, Šebastiána and landscaping.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Approximate Time to Finish: >2 hours