Kaple 14 svatých pomocníku - Vimperk, okres Prachatice, CZ
Stylistically pure single-aisle baroque chapel with square presbytery founded in 1708.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Slohove cistou jednolodní barokní kapli se ctvercovým presbytárem založil v roce 1708 šumavský sklár Michal Müller jako rodovou hrobku. V roce 1709 zemrel a stavby se ujal jeho syn Valentin Antonín. Stavba byla dokoncena roku 1714. V interiéru je malý drevený kur, strop je zdoben puvodní výmalbou.

Stylistically pure single-aisle baroque chapel with square presbytery was founded in 1708 by glassmaker Michal Müller as a family vault. In 1709 he died and the building was succeeded by his son Anthony Valentin. Construction was completed in 1714. The interior is decorated by a little wooden chancel, the ceiling is decorated with original paintings.
Type of Church: Chapel

Status of Building: Restored building not in use