Hockman Candy - Dubois, PA
Known as "the Friendly Candy Store." Stop in and enjoy a sample of delicious chocolate.

"Hockman Candy was established in 1997 previously Donna Frantz. Donna taught us how to make candy the old fashion way. She was making candy for 50 years prior to us buying the business. To this day, we still use her recipes.

"We moved to DuBois from Big Run, and our business expanded. We are now located right in the heart of Historic Downtown DuBois. In 2012, we added Fudge to our line of Chocolates. Erin, our daughter, started making a huge variety of wonder fudge flavors which we fundraise and travel all over with. Every season we try to add a new piece of candy to the line; for the 2014 season we added the mint meltaway. We get many of our ideas from our customers and dear friends. We are known as "the Friendly Candy Store." If you are ever in town, please stop in, we will be happy to give you a sample of our yummy chocolate."
Store Type: Chocolatier

Specialty: Berries and Fudge