Cross at Church of Ss. Cyril and Methodius / Kríž u kostela svatého Cyrila a Metodeje - Nebušice (Prague)
33U E 451733 N 5551266
Depicted stone Crucifixion is located at the belfry of Church of Ss. Cyril and Methodius (kostel svatého Cyrila a Metodeje) in Prague' suburb Nebušice.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

The plain granite cross with gilded cast-iron Corpus Christi was erected here probably after the construction of the church in 1886. The 3 m high cross stands on tiered prismatic Classicit granite pedestal.

Neo-Romanesque Church of Ss. Cyril and Methodius, landmark of Prague' suburb district Nebušice bulit in 1885-1886, is parish church of Roman Catholic parish of Nebušice.