Firehouse Dolni Branna
33U E 541999 N 5604665
Fire department has a long tradition, it was founded in 1880, after the end of WW2 the membership base narrowed considerably and has renewed.
Location: Královéhradecký kraj, Czechia

Fire department Dolni Branna has a long tradition, it was founded in 1880, after the end of WW2 the membership base narrowed considerably and has renewed. In subsequent years, we built a new fire station and improve fleet. Celebrated as a great sporting achievements in higher competitions which are trying to establish. Currently, has 198 members, 18 of which operate in the exit unit. It is in the plan area coverage of Hradec Kralove Region fire protection units as JPO V. Its activities include firefighting, technical support and prevention. Choir members are also involved in organizing various cultural and sports events.
Paid or Volunteer: Part Paid / Part Volunteer

EMS Involvement: no