Libra - Vernon, BC
11U E 337959 N 5570297
Libra occupies what turns out to be half a lot on the corner of Coldstream Avenue and 32nd Street in downtown Vernon BC.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Libra, to understate the case somewhat, is a "Love Shop" and appears to occupy the entirety of the building. They appear to have moved in fairly recently. For those so inclined one can even order online from the shop.

How Coldstream Avenue came to be located such as it is could probably best be explained by its having been there first, with the rest of the town growing up around it. It was likely a road leading into or through town and businesses came to be build along it. Later, when the downtown area was platted on a N-S-E-W grid, Coldstream turned out not to be a good fit, but many businesses were already in place along it. The upshot was that it was left in place to cross the surrounding streets at about a 40 degree angle.

When later businesses and buildings were erected, several of the available lots along Coldstream were triangular, such as this one and its mate across Coldstream.

Current use of the building.: Retail Shop