Northwestern Oklahoma State University - Alva, OK
14S E 529585 N 4072461
"Northwestern Oklahoma State University (NWOSU) is a university in Alva, Oklahoma, United States, with satellite campuses in Enid and Woodward. A state university, it offers both bachelor's and master's degrees." ~ Wikipedia

County of site: Woods County
Location of site: 7th St. & Oklahoma Blvd, Alva
Date founded: September 20, 1897

"Northwestern Oklahoma State University is a public institution that was founded in 1897. It has a total undergraduate enrollment of 2,149, its setting is rural, and the campus size is 360 acres. It utilizes a semester-based academic calendar. Northwestern Oklahoma State University's ranking in the 2015 edition of Best Colleges is Regional Universities (West), Tier 2. Its in-state tuition and fees are $5,054 (2013-14); out-of-state tuition and fees are $10,987 (2013-14)." ~ U.S. News & World Report