Baker Cemetery - Montgomery County, TX
15R E 242141 N 3334693
Established in 1855, this tiny rural cemetery is the burial ground of several local members of the Baker and Heaton families. It contains approximately 60 burial sites.

Baker Cemetery is a small rural burial plot within the Decker Prairie community in southwest Montgomery County, Texas (about 7 miles Southeast of the town of Magnolia). It was established in 1855 and recorded as a Texas Historic Cemetery.

The cemetery is the final resting place for several Baker and Heaton family members, as noted on a personal online transcript maintained by a Baker family member: (visit link)