Paradise Valley Cemetery - Bonners Ferry, ID
11U E 550920 N 5388236
The Little White Church stands to the west of this cemetery along Paradise Valley Road 3 miles south south east of Bonners Ferry in Boundary County, Idaho.
Location: Idaho, United States

At 2969 Paradise Valley Road, the Paradise Valley Cemetery is still in use, periodically receiving local citizens. To date there have been approximately 250 burials in the cemetery. The church, denomination unknown and not presently in use, was built in 1903 just to the west of the cemetery. The first burial in the cemetery was that of Samuel Rosebaugh, who passed away on 9 Dec 1904 at the age of 63. He is buried in Block 1 Lot 2.
City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Bonners Ferry, Boundary County, Idaho, USA

Approximate number of graves: 330