Coffee Corral Building - Anaconda, MT
This century old building is at number 112 on the north side of Park Avenue in downtown Anaconda
Location: Montana, United States

We're calling this the Coffee Corral Building for lack of anything else to call it. It isn't named and the only visible business within is the Coffee Corral, which has moved in within the last two years.

Though the building wears the date "1915", The NRHP lists the building as having been built in 1908. Possibly the result of a 1915 renovation.

112 East Park - Brick Front - Vernacular - 1908 - Actual - Contributing
From the NRHP Continuation Sheet, Section 8, Page 7.

The building is the second one east of the Montana Bank, AKA the old Daly Bank Building built by Marcus Daly in 1895. Daly was, at that time, pretty much the owner of the town.

Though the lower floor of this building has been redone, the upper floor still shows its original façade of contrasting beige and red brick, with red brick pilasters and horizontal band just beneath the cornice, which is capped with flat granite stones. Beneath the horizontal band is brick corbelling and a pair of brick diamonds, between which is a panel on which the name of the block may have at one time been legible.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Anaconda Commercial Historic District

112 East Park Street Anaconda, MT 59711