Larson's - Sandpoint, ID
11U E 533539 N 5347062
The second building from the north end of the 300 block of First Avenue, the Larson Block is the seventh on the list of fifteen contributing buildings in the Sandpoint Historic District, which encompasses only two city blocks.
Location: Idaho, United States

Larson's
The large two-story Larson's building has undergone extensive remodeling over the years and is currently being redesigned once again [1984]. The second story retains much of the original design, however, with a decorative brick cornice and light tan brick lintels over the segmentally arched openings. The pairs of double-hung sash windows have been replaced with four vertical panes and a sloped sill. The structure was originally erected ca. 1906 as two small one-story brick buildings. These were joined about 1907 by a second story that tied the two buildings into a unified whole.
From the NRHP Nomination Form
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Sandpoint Historic District