All Saints Church, Wellington, Telford, Shropshire
All Saints Church is a Grade II Listed Church located on Church Street in Wellington, in Telford.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

The present building was erected in 1789/1790 to replace a medieval building which was damaged both by Oliver Cromwell and King Charles’ men during the Civil War, and which had been in poor condition since at least 1747. The architect responsible for the design was George Steuart (c.1730-1806).
No extensions have been added. However the interior has been altered on a number of occasions beginning in 1866 when the organ was moved from the west gallery and additional seating for children was erected in its place.
The building is made of Grinshill stone with a slate roof.
Two lightning conductors are fitted to the tower and descend on both north and south sides of the building.

Source : www.allsaints-wellington.org (More detailed information on the renovation projects can be found on the church website)
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No