František Pawlu (Pavlu) - Brno, Czech Republic
33U E 616146 N 5451438
Památník venovaný Františkovi Pawlu (Pavlu) na Konecného námestí v Brne / Memorial to František Pawlu (Pavlu) at Konecného Square in Brno
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Památník venovaný Františkovi Pawlu (Pavlu) se nachází na Konecného námestí v Brne. Pochází z prelomu roku 2014/15, autorem díla je Jirí Finger a realizací bylo povereno MAJER-KOVO v roce 2014.

Memorial to František Pawlu (Pavlu) is located at Konecného Square in Brno. It was made in 2014 by MAJER-KOVO and author of this memorial is Jirí Finger.

Brnenský architekt a stavitel Franz Pawlu (*1954, Boritov - 1922, Brno) byl nejplodnejším stavitelem pozdního historismu. Pozornost venoval v období koncem 19. a na pocátku 20. století predevším secesnímu slohu v Brne a ve svém architektonickém díle uplatnoval secesní prvky.

Brno's architect and builder Franz Pawlu (*1954, Boritov - 1922, Brno), was the most productive builder of the late historicist style. His attention was mainly dedicated to a process of secession styles in Brno in a period of the late 19th and early 20th century, which were reflected in Pawlu´s architectural work.

Zdroj/Source: (visit link)

Nápis: