Bond Madison - Water Tower - Alhambra, Illinois, USA.
16S E 256848 N 4301514
This 600,000 thousand gallon Water Tower is painted with the name of the water company 'Bond Madison' Located near Alhambra, Madison County, Illinois.
Location: Illinois, United States

"A new booster station will soon be under construction at the base of the water tank at Rt.4 and Fruit Rd. In addition to controlling the water levels in the recently completed 600,000 water tower built in conjunction with the Village of Hamel, this station will also help maintain pressures and water quality in the northern Madison County section of our service area." Text source: (visit link)

Fruit Rd, Alhambra, Illinois 62001, United States