Red Car Trolley - Anaheim, CA
One of the newer attractions at Disney's California Adventure.

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Red Car Trolley is a 1,000 mm (3 ft 3 3/8 in) metre gauge tramway and transportation attraction at Disney California Adventure at the Disneyland Resort in Anaheim, California. Construction began on January 4, 2010 and the attraction opened on June 15, 2012 as part of the re-dedication of the park. The attraction features replicas of the Pacific Electric Railway's "Red Cars" that once traversed much of Southern California, and provides transportation between the park's main entry at Buena Vista Street and The Twilight Zone Tower of Terror in Hollywood Land. The trolley was built by Brookville Equipment in Brookville, Pennsylvania. Brookville Equipment are builders of high-speed locomotives and restorers of classic trolley cars. Unlike the original Pacific Electric trolley cars, which drew their power from an overhead wire, the "Red Car Trolley" cars are battery operated with nonoperative overhead wires presented for show. The cars operate completely cordless through onboard batteries using inductive charging. The batteries are periodically charged through non-contact charging using induction coils in the ground where the cars rest at Sunset Boulevard stop."
What Best Describes This Location: Mainline