Knights of Pythias - Cheyenne, WY
13T E 515309 N 4553535
Apparently a still-active chapter, it occupies some or all of the upper floors of a large downtown building, accessed through a small side door. Most prominent locally for hosting a Halloween "Haunted House" every year.
Location: Wyoming, United States

The building is on the north side of 17th Street in downtown Cheyenne. The whole building is on the National Register of Historic Places as "Wyoming Place No. 343 - Downtown Cheyenne Historic District - Knights of Pythias Building". Although many buildings in downtown Cheyenne retain their façades that are more than a century old, this building has a more recent (1970s?) flat blue appearance.

Most of the ground floor is occupied by an indoor "Flea Market" retail store. A small door on the very left (i.e., west) side of the building leads to the upper floor(s), which are apparently still occupied by the local KoP. The store has the street address of "312 W. 17th Street", while the KoP entrance has the address of "312 1/2 W. 17th Street".

Little information can be found online about this lodge. The national organization (pythias.org) lists a "Grand Lodge of Wyoming" whose link (wypythians.com) is broken. The Grand Lodge may not necessarily be this building (or even in Cheyenne, but maybe in another Wyoming city like Casper or Sheridan). A fading sign on an upper floor of the building seems to read "Cheyenne Lodge #122".

This lodge seems to still have fraternal and charitable functions, as heard in local news, but by far its most notable current activity is an annual "Haunted House" called "Nightmare on 17th Street". It takes place for about a month, ending just after Halloween. It has been held for a number of years now.
Nearest Knights of Pythias