Historic Route 66 - Crapduster - Carthage, Missouri, USA.
15S E 385309 N 4116885
Crapduster - a Heath Robinson type, fun flying machine made of an antique manure spreader fitted with biplane wings. with a crash test dummy as a pilot. It was built in 1997 by painter and sculptor Lowell Davis, Located in Carthage, Missouri.

It does not fly, but the propeller goes around.

"This freak flying machine is made of an antique manure spreader fitted with biplane wings. It was built in 1997 by painter and sculptor Lowell Davis, a former cover artist for the old truck stop favorite, Sex to Sexty magazine, and now a beloved creator of cute farm figurine collectibles. The Crapduster is reported to be his favorite piece." Text Source: (visit link)

"So you're driving down Route 66 when all of a sudden it grabs your eyes. Perched high overlooking the road is a flying contraption. It's a weird looking plane with a weird name, "The Crapduster". Turns out it's a bit of fun by artist Lowell Davis. It's an antique manure spreader to which he added wings, inserted a pilot, and painted with eye-catching colors." Text Source: (visit link)

The “Crapduster”
Carthage, Missouri