Former Josephine Hotel - Grants Pass, OR
10T E 473173 N 4698793
This 3-dimensional mural on the Redwoods Hotel building depicts the former Josephine Hotel which stood at this spot until 1975 when it was gutted by a fire and later razed.
Location: Oregon, United States

Located on the south side of the historic Redwoods Hotel (now office spaces) is a 3-dimensional mural which depicts the former Josephine Hotel which stood on this spot for many years. This three-story hotel was erected in 1893 and in 1925, plans to build an adjacent six-story hotel were drawn up and completion of the hotel was made in 1926 and named the Redwoods Hotel, after the newly-completed Redwoods Highway that passed through downtown Grants Pass. A fire gutted the Josephine Hotel in 1975 and the brick building was razed, leaving the current parking lot and south side of the Redwoods Hotel building exposed.

I could not locate any artist name or info on who created this mural but it is definitely an attention grabber when passing by.
City: Grants Pass

Location Name: Redwoods Hotel