«Misterioso» busto dedicado ao ex párroco de Vimianzo - Vimianzo, SP
29T E 497335 N 4773015
News about a "Mysterious" bust of the former priest of Vimianzo's that appeared overnight in front of the church .
Location: Galicia, Spain

Less than a month ago, overnight appeared next to the door of the church of Vimianzo's a phenomenal bust made of bronze, with a broad base of polished granite, dedicated to Manuel Arjomil Castiñeira, former pastor of the town in the middle of the last century.

Some residents drew attention to secrecy, as if the donor seek anonymity (it is obvious that, although it is also a small town quickly ran the rumor about the protagonist of the action).

Adapted from: (visit link)
Type of publication: Newspaper