Estadio Rolando Rodriguez - Trinidad, Cienfuegos
This is the field for Trinidad team, which competes in Cuban League.
Location: Cuba

Baseball is a big thing in Cuba, one of the few countries where baseball is significant outside the USA.

As it would be expected in a socialist country, all players are amateurs. Unfortunately there isn't much information available online about this field or the team of Trinidad. But there is an excellent article about baseball in Cuba:

(visit link)

The field is located in a "modern" neighborhood of Trinidad, a small town which is however one of the main touristic focus in Cuba due to its historical significance and beautiful historical center.