Frederic Chopin - Père Lachaise - Paris, France
31U E 455463 N 5412081
Frédéric François Chopin, (March 1, 1810[1] – October 17, 1849) est un auteur compositeur de piano polonais. Frédéric François Chopin, (March 1, 1810[1] – October 17, 1849) was a Polish pianist and composer.
Location: Île-de-France, France

Frédéric François Chopin (Fryderyk Franciszek Szopen, ou parfois Chopin) est un compositeur et pianiste virtuose, né le 1er mars 1810 à Zelazowa Wola (Pologne1), et mort à Paris (France) le 17 octobre 1849.
Reconnu comme l'un des plus grands compositeurs de musique de la période romantique, Frédéric Chopin est aussi l'un des plus célèbres pianistes du xixe siècle. Sa musique est encore aujourd'hui l'une des plus jouées et demeure un passage indispensable à la compréhension du répertoire pianistique universel. Avec Franz Liszt, il est le père de la technique moderne de son instrument et son influence est à l'origine de toute une lignée de compositeurs.

Frédéric François Chopin ( Fryderyk Franciszek Szopen or sometimes Chopin) is a composer and virtuoso pianist , born March 1, 1810 in Zelazowa Wola ( Poland1 ) , and died in Paris (France) October 17, 1849 .
Recognized as one of the greatest composers of the Romantic period , Frédéric Chopin is also one of the most famous pianists of the nineteenth century. His music is still one of the most played and remains an essential transition to the understanding of the universal piano repertoire . Franz Liszt, he is the father of the modern technique of the instrument and its influence is at the origin of a whole line of composers .
Name of Cemetery: Le Père Lachaise

Condition of Death Mask: Good