Manhole Covers - Lomnice nad Popelkou, Czech Republic
Manhole Covers in Lomnice nad Popelkou town.
Location: Liberecký kraj, Czechia

Lomnice nad Popelkou is a town in the Czech Republic.

The town of Lomnice nad Popelkou became famous thanks to the production of biscuits, wafers and sponge biscuits. Historically, it is also the first place that witnessed skiing. Since the beginning of the 16th century, linen production has taken place here. The dominant feature of the Lomnice area is Tábor hill with its lookout tower that dates back to 1888. The area also offers other first-class view points. The most beautiful view of the entire Ceský ráj (Bohemian Paradise) used to be from Smetana’s lookout near Rvácov and from the flat top of Redice hill. There is an interesting view from a ski jump in the V Popelkách ski resort. The Lomnice area is also attractive as a peaceful location.
Pick one to describe the ...: Sewer drain cover

Year stamped on the cover: 0