Our Saviour's Lutheran Church - Columbia Falls, MT
11U E 708317 N 5361531
Our Saviour's Lutheran Church stands at the corner of Fourth Avenue and Seventh Street West in Columbia Falls.
Location: Montana, United States

This church is a congregation of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America. The building itself was built in 1951, according to a granite "cornerstone" set in the stonework on the east side of the building.

Mounted on the front of the building is a large steel sculpture entitled Christ the Shepherd. A work of Lyndon Fayne Pomeroy, a born and raised Montana artist, this larger than life piece depicts Jesus Christ with arms outstretched in a long, flowing robe. The piece was created in 1974. At approximately 12 feet in height, it is essentially twice life size.

Also on the grounds is a large white painted wooden cross, on the front lawn to the east of the church.

The address of the church is:
401 7th Street West