Becknell Cemetery - Bagwell, TX
15S E 298789 N 3723041
Becknell Cemetery is an inactive cemetery of four documented burials, including that of William Becknell, the Father of the Santa Fe Trail. It is located on US 82, south of Bagwell, between Detroit and Clarksville.

There could be a few more burials here, given the presence of eight stone markers. A Texas Historical Marker provides some background:

This historic cemetery is also known as Robbinsville Cemetery after the community that once thrived in this area. Named for John Robbins, an early settler, Robbinsville served as a gathering place for area farmers. The cemetery became known as Becknell Cemetery when Mary Becknell, wife of William Becknell, deeded the land to the Methodist Episcopal Church as a burial ground on Dec. 20, 1861. Burials include William Becknell (1788-1856), "Father of the Santa Fe Trail," and three other burials of pioneer families, including McGuire and Turnbole. It is believed there are a number of unmarked graves. The cemetery is the last remaining vestige of a community’s pioneer residents.