Roadrunners - Rancho Cucamonga, california, USA.
11S E 450421 N 3774048
Rancho Cucamonga City, has installed a unique variety of streetscape elements & Sculptures along the Mother Road, including these 3 Roadrunner Birds. Located alongside old Route 66, at Foothills Crossing, San Bernardino County, California.

The larger than life, Roadrunner Birds - Figurative Sculpture at the Foothills Crossing junction, are placed by Rancho Cucamonga City, in line with their policy of encouraging new & re-purposed buildings to include Route 66 associated elements into their plans & designs.

The greater Roadrunner Bird, Is native to the Desert & foothills of California.

There are no signs or plaques evident in the area.

Street Address:
2271 Historic Route 66
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91739, USA

Note: The ultimate streetscape by Rancho Cucamonga, are Relief sculptures, just down the road on the Pacific Trail Bridge. See my waymark WMN4DM
Name or use 'Unknown' if not known: Unknown - (May be Roadrunners)

Figure Type: Animal