Ferry Street Bridge - 1951 / 2000 - Eugene, OR
10T E 493237 N 4878233
Ferry Street Bridge is a truss bridge spanning the Willamette River and originally built in 1951 then rehabilitated in 2000.
Location: Oregon, United States

Located in the SW corner of Ferry Street Bridge and seen from a walkway that passes under the bridge on the south side of the Willamette River is a plaque that reads:

FERRY STREET BRIDGE

ORIGINAL CONSTRUCTION COMPLETED IN 1951

PRESERVATION AND ENHANCEMENT PROJECT
COMPLETED IN 2000, BY A PARTNERSHIP OF ODOT,
FHWA, LANE COUNTY, AND THE CITY OF EUGENE

Wikipedia has the following to say about this bridge:

The Ferry Street Bridge is a truss bridge that spans the Willamette River in Eugene, Oregon, United States. It is located near downtown Eugene, where the city's founder Eugene Skinner once operated a ferry service.[2] The bridge is at Willamette river mile 182.2, and is a block west of the north terminus of the actual Ferry Street. The neighborhood immediately north of the Willamette River near the bridge is often called the "Ferry Street Bridge area." [3]

Ferry Street Bridge carries Coburg Road in four lanes which connects the small city of Coburg to central Eugene. The bridge is approximately 800 feet (240 m) long, though the river width is only 300 feet (91 m) here, Club Road passes under the Ferry Street Bridge on the north shore along with a bike path; another bike path passes under the bridge on the south shore where it enters the east end of Campbell Park.

The bridge is on the shortest motor vehicle route between the University of Oregon main campus and Autzen Stadium.

The Peter DeFazio Bicycle Bridge is located approximately 800 feet (240 m) upstream.

This bridge is also highlighted on Bridgehunter.com here.