Mamie Doud Eisenhower Public Library - Broomfield, CO
13S E 494206 N 4418591
This solar array provides energy for the local library and auditorium. The plaque mentions that the data is accessible on the website, but so far I have not found the link.
Location: Colorado, United States

The plaque reads:

Solar Power at the Broomfield Auditorium and Mamie Doud Eisenhower Public Library

Photovoltaic (PV) Eloctricity 102 kW
- (554) Lumos LS-185 Modules
- (1) 100 kW Satcon Solstice Inverter
- 142,016 kWh Produced Annually

1. Solar Energy produced:
The Lightgaurge Data Monitoring System for the roof-mounted and ground-mounted solar arrays at the Broomfield Auditorium / Mamie Doud Eisenhower Public Library. Is is accessed through a web brower.

2. Energy consumed:
A graph displays historical data stored on the Lightgauge. Solar energy prouduced displays on the graph as a green line. Energy consumed by the facility displays as a red line.

Real-time live electrical data:
A real-time power meter is located to the right of the graph. It displays current photvolatic electricity production in greeen. Power consumption is displayed in red. This meter will fluctuate as the production and consumption of energy changes.

3. Solar Energy net gain
a. Solar energy produced