Ku-ring-gai Chase National Park - NSW, Australia
Located in Sydney’s north, Ku-ring-gai Chase National Park is a recreational favourite for locals and visitors alike. It is a heritage-listed park which combines important history with scenic beauty.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

"At Ku-ring-gai Chase National Park, winding creeks and stretches of ocean meet rainforest and eucalypts, rocky cliffs and mangroves. Camp at The Basin or spend your time exploring walking tracks, mountain biking trails, breathtaking lookouts and significant Aboriginal sites. You’ll still have plenty of time to discover its marinas, cafes, kiosks and well-equipped picnic areas." (visit link)

Gates to West Head are closed from 8.30pm to 6am during daylight savings periods, and from 6pm to 6am at other times of the year.

The coordinates were taken at the West Head entrance of the park.
Park Name: Ku-ring-gai Chase National Park