Amenhotep III - San Jose, CA
This sculpture is located in San Jose's Rosicrucian Egyptian Museum.

This life-sized or slightly larger sculpture of Amenhotep III is a replica of the original in the Staatiche Museum in Berlin. A museum placard indicates that Swiss artist Erwin Winterhatcher created the replica.
The work depicts the Pharoah standing bare-chested, wearing a skirt with his arms casually resting on his thighs. He wears a crown or headdress similar to the one most have seen on representations of King Tut.

Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"Amenhotep III (Hellenized as Amenophis III; Egyptian Amana-?atpa; meaning Amun is Satisfied) also known as Amenhotep the Magnificent was the ninth pharaoh of the Eighteenth dynasty. According to different authors, he ruled Egypt from June 1386 to 1349 BC or June 1388 BC to December 1351 BC/1350 BC after his father Thutmose IV died. Amenhotep III was the son of Thutmose by a minor wife Mutemwiya.

His reign was a period of unprecedented prosperity and artistic splendour, when Egypt reached the peak of its artistic and international power. When he died (probably in the 39th year of his reign), his son initially ruled as Amenhotep IV, but later changed his own royal name to Akhenaten."