Igrexa Parroquial de San Pedro de Leis de Nemancos - Muxia, ES
This Medieval Church is the parish church of Leis de Nemancos in the municipality of Muxia.
Location: Galicia, Spain

[ES]
"Construida en el s. XII. Tiene una nave de planta basilical, cubierta a dos aguas. La fachada tiene una puerta con arquivoltas sostenidas por columnas adosadas rematadas en capiteles, imposta corrida y una ventana enmarcada por una arquivolta de arquitos. Tímpano semicircular con cuatro arcos de influencia califal. Espadaña de dos vanos coronada por acróteros piramidales y un cuerpo central con un vano, sobre el que se apoya una cruz."
From: (visit link)

[EN]
"Built in the XII century. It has a nave of basilical ground plan, gable roof. The facade has a door with archivolts supported by columns topped by capitals detached imposed race and a window framed by arches archivolt. Semicircular tympanum with four arches of influence Caliphate. Steeple of two bays crowned acróteros pyramid and a body with a central vain, on which rests a cross."
Translated from: (visit link)

Admission Prices: