Continuous Worship All Saints Anglican Church - 100 years - Marulan, NSW
A marble plaque beside the entrance door commemorates an important milestone in the history of All Saints Anglican Church, Marulan.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

An Historical Walk plaque on the footpath states in part that the foundation stone was laid 21st March 1878 by the wife of the Bishop of Goulburn. Below the foundation stone was laid a bottle that contained an 1878 Queen Victoria three penny, a copy of the Australian Churchman & a piece of parchment.

The parishioners commemorated 100 years of continuous worship on October 29th 1978 & recorded this event on a marble plaque affixed to the church.

The plaque is worded:

Commemorating 100 years of continuous worship at All Saints Church Marulan October 29th 1978