Egypt's First Pyramid - San Jose, CA
This model is located in San Jose's Rosicrucian Egyptian Museum.

The placard accompanying this model in the Museum explains that it is the only one of its kind in the United States. It "...was scaled from diagrams and charts provided by noted Egyptologists with supplemental data from a study of photographs taken by the Rosicrucian Camera Expedition relative to the actual reconstruction being done in Egypt."

The model depicts Egypt's first pyramid at the plateau of Sakkarah built 2660 BC.

Wikipedia refers to it as the Pyramid of Doser (visit link) and adds:

"The Pyramid of Djoser (or Zoser), or step pyramid (kbhw-ntrw in Egyptian) is an archeological remain in the Saqqara necropolis, Egypt, northwest of the city of Memphis. It was built during the 27th century BC for the burial of Pharaoh Djoser by Imhotep, his vizier. It is the central feature of a vast mortuary complex in an enormous courtyard surrounded by ceremonial structures and decoration.

This first Egyptian pyramid consisted of six mastabas (of decreasing size) built atop one another in what were clearly revisions and developments of the original plan. The pyramid originally stood 62 metres (203 ft) tall, with a base of 109 m × 125 m (358 ft × 410 ft) and was clad in polished white limestone. The step pyramid (or proto-pyramid) is considered to be the earliest large-scale cut stone construction, although the nearby enclosure known as Gisr el-mudir would seem to predate the complex."
Where is original located?: Saqqara, Egypt

Where is this replica located?: Rosicrucian Egyptian Museum, San Jose