Baldock's Store - Marulan, NSW
There are many ghost signs on this dilapidated store on George St. Marulan.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

The former store is part of a guided walk - The Marulan Historic Meander. Information on the plaque states that the store was built in the 1870s by Mr. J. Cunningham whose letterhead described him as a Grocer, Ironmonger and General Provider. It was then purchased by two brothers before being sold to Baldock and Crighton. The business was carried on by the Baldock's for over half a century. Apparently it is being restored but there is no evidence to that effect.

The ghost signs include that appearing above the facade, the fading signs on the windows & two on either side. The sign near the old gate is for Streets Icecream. The Singer Sewing Machine sign on the window is fading but exudes history. This design dates to the 1930s. I found a company that sells Vintage Singer Sewing Machine prints with one identical to the latter but of course in original colour, see here: (visit link)
Nearest Ghost Signs