First Baptist Church - Norborne, MO
In town Baptist church

Pastor: Bob Allen
Service 9:00am
Sunday School: 11:00am

I could not find any other info. They do twitter and Facebook, but details are minimal

"The Missionary Baptist church was organized in October 1870, by five men and six women who had brought letters of dismissal from their churches. The Articles of Faith, known as the "New Hampshire Confession of Faith", were adopted by this group. Worship services were held in a two story frame building on the site of the present church, until 1905, when it was moved North across the street, and the present building was erected. Planning was begun on this building in 1904, but it was many years before it was completed." ~ Church History, Norborne

Age of Church building determined by?: Historical Society

Service Times: