Igrexa de Santiago de Cereixo cemetery - Vimianzo, SP
29T E 489705 N 4775505
This Churchyard Cemetery is in the parish church of Santiago de Cereixo that was built in the twelfth century.
Location: Galicia, Spain

"A igrexa de Santiago de Cereixo é do século XII. Probablemente os seus contrutores foron un taller ou grupo de canteiros precedentes de Vasconia que traballaron na construción da Catedral de Santiago. Ao seu remate no ano 1122, acometeron os traballos da igrexa e mosteiro de San Xulián de Moirame (Muxía) primeiro e logo, na última metade de de século, a desta igrexa ramánica e outras pola costa galega."
From the information sign

"The church of Santiago de Cereixo is from the twelfth century. Probably their constructors were a workshop or group of builders precedents of Basque Country who worked on the construction of the Cathedral of Santiago. At the end in the year 1122, undertook the work of the church and monastery of San Julian de Moirame (Muxia) first and then the last half-century, the remains of this church and others by the Galician coast. "
Translated from the information sign

In one of the graves you can read: