Langford Show & Shine - Langford, British Columbia, Canada
10U E 463150 N 5366278
The annual Langford Show & Shine is held on the third Sunday of August each year on Goldsteam Avenue in Langford, British Columbia, Canada.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

The Langford Show & Shine is held right in downtown Langford. The portions of Goldstream Avenue on either side of the fountain roundabout and the adjacent piece of Bryn Maur Road are completely closed down and filled with shiny classic cars. The public can walk around and check out the cars free-of-charge, and even the car registration is free. All classic and muscle cars from 1975 and earlier can be put on display, from century-old Fords to Corvettes and VW vans. The public can vote for their favourite cars and prizes are awarded for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd places. The winner will be featured on the poster for next year's show.

The 4th annual show was held on Sunday, August 17th, 2014. If the schedule remains the same, the 2015 show should be held on August 16th.
Frequency of Car Show: Annual, third Sunday in August

Start Time/Finish Time: 10 am - 3 pm