1923 - 144 West Broadway, Philipsburg, MT
12T E 323313 N 5133537
Now the home of Pickledish Gift Shop and an old time photo shop, this building is somewhat of a latecomer on Broadway Street.
Location: Montana, United States

The majority of the remaining buildings on Broadway were built prior to 1900. Though it was built long after the boom years of 1887 to 1889, this building was designed to fit in well with its neighbors.

It was given nice decoration on the frieze, all of which appears to be wood, though the building itself was built of brick. Don't know how to describe most of the embellishment - Look at the pix and you can make up your own description, which will probably be better than mine.
Year of construction: 1923

Full inscription: