Johannes Kepler & Kepler Lunar crater, Martian crater and Main Belt Asteroid - Praha, CZ
33U E 458137 N 5548357
Johannes Kepler was a German mathematician, astronomer, and astrologer. 3 different extraterrestrial locations are named after him.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Johannes Kepler (December 27, 1571 – November 15, 1630) was a German mathematician, astronomer, and astrologer. A key figure in the 17th century scientific revolution, he is best known for his laws of planetary motion, based on his works Astronomia nova, Harmonices Mundi, and Epitome of Copernican Astronomy. These works also provided one of the foundations for Isaac Newton's theory of universal gravitation.

==============================================================

The crater on the Moon

"Kepler (Latin Keplerus) is a lunar impact crater that lies between the Oceanus Procellarum to the west and Mare Insularum in the east. To the southeast is the crater Encke.

Kepler is most notable for the prominent ray system that covers the surrounding mare. The rays extend for well over 300 kilometers, overlapping the rays from other craters. Kepler has a small rampart of ejecta surrounding the exterior of its high rim. The outer wall is not quite circular, and possesses a slightly polygonal form. The interior walls of Kepler are slumped and slightly terraced, descending to an uneven floor and a minor central rise."

source: (visit link)
=============================================================

The crater on the Mars

"Kepler is a crater in the Eridania quadrangle on Mars. Located at 46.8° S, 140.9° E, Kepler is 233 kilometres (145 mi) wide and was named in 1973, in honor of the astronomer Johannes Kepler. On March 25, 2006 a section of the floor of Kepler was photographed by the HiRISE camera aboard the Mars Reconnaissance Orbiter."

===================================================================

The asteroid

"1134 Kepler is an asteroid. It was discovered by Max Wolf on September 25, 1929. Its provisional designation was 1929 SA."

Celestial Body: Other