Brandys nad Orlici - East Bohemia, Czech Republic
Brandýs nad Orlicí Chateau.
Location: Pardubický kraj, Czechia

Renaissance chateau stands on the site of former House of fraternal priests. The chateau used the design from this house at the time of its construction in the 18th century.
It is a one-storey rectangular building with a mansard roof. The current neo-Baroque style chateau comes from 1914, designed by A. Dlabac. Around the chateau is a small park.
Currently, there is an educational institute. The chateau is therefore inaccessible to the public.

=========================================================

Novorenesancní zámek stojí na míste puvodního Domu bratrských kneží. Pri výstavbe zámku v 18. století využili konstrukce práve z bývalého Domu.
Jedná se o patrový obdélníkový objekt s mansardovou strechou. Soucasná novobarokní podoba zámku pochází z roku 1914 podle návrhu A. Dlabace. Na zámek navazuje malý park, ve kterém stojí neprehlédnutelný památný buk cervený.
V soucasné dobe je zde výchovný ústav. Zámek je tudíž verejnosti neprístupný.
Accessibility: No access- Private