Ashland Library - Ashland, OR
10T E 523948 N 4671382
This Carnegie library celebrated 100 years in September, 2012 and still acts as a public library today.
Location: Oregon, United States

Located at the corner of Gresham and Siskiyou Blvd (also known as Old Hwy 99) is the Ashland Library, originally built as a Carnegie Library and has had an extensive addition added over the years. The library still functions in the same capacity it did when erected in 1912. The weblink below contains a nice vintage picture of the library, probably from the late 19-teens to early 1920s. The library is also part of the Carnegie libraries in Oregon list on Wikipedia here.

Ashland received a grant on June 25, 1909 for $15,000 to construct the library.

Address of Library Building: