Dolmen de Viera - Antequera, Spain
30S E 362249 N 4098587
The Dolmen de Viera was discovered between 1903 and 1905 by brothers Antonio and José Viera from Antequera. It consists of a long corridor formed by twenty-seven stones, leading to a rectangular chamber.
Location: Andalucía, Spain

The dolmen is covered by a mound or tumulus 50 metres (160 ft) in diameter. Like most Iberian tombs, it is oriented slightly south of east (96°), situated precisely so that at the summer solstices the sunlight at daybreak illuminates the burial chamber.

The Dolmen de Viera was built in the Copper Age, over 4,000 years ago in the third millennium BC; the precise date of its construction is uncertain.
Type: Dolmen

Number: 27.00

Size:
The burial chamber is a little over 200 centimetres (79 in) high and 180 centimetres (71 in) wide, while the corridor is 185 centimetres (73 in) high and ranges from 130 centimetres (51 in) wide at the entrance to 160 centimetres (63 in) where it meets up with the chamber. The corridor is a bit over 21 metres (69 ft) long. The stones range from 20 centimetres (7.9 in) to 50 centimetres (20 in) in thickness.

Source:
Interesante video para saber más sobre estas tumbas megalíticas: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nx1jkK0e_-I

Purpose:
Burial chamber