Kaple sv. Markéty - Lázne sv. Kateriny, Pocátky, CZ
Small chapels near Lazne Svaté Kateryny stands above the spring of St. Margaret.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

"Drobná kaplicka nedaleko Lázní sv. Kateriny stojí nad pramenem sv. Markéty, pojmenovaném údajne podle dcery majitele panství pána z Leskovce. Zdejší prameny byly využívány k lécebným úcelum od 16. stol., kaplicka je pravdepodobne klasicistní."

zdroj: (visit link)

Small chapels near Lazne Svaté Kateriny stands above the spring pf St. Margaret, supposedly named after the daughter of the owner of the manor lord of Leskovac. Local springs were used for medicinal purposes since the 16th century. The chapel is probably classicist.