Graham-Argyle Cemetery - Argyle, TX
14S E 670083 N 3667201
Graham-Argyle Cemetery is a historic cemetery that is still active, with at least three hundred burials.

There are many sandstone markers here -- be careful, it is easy to trip on some of them -- and they may indicate more burials than what Findagrave lists, or they may be among the burials listed there. A Texas Historical Marker here provides some background:

This burial ground served the farming community of Graham which grew up here after the Civil War. First known interment was that of an infant, George Isbell, on December 10, 1865. An adjacent structure housed a school and Graham Baptist Church. After 1881, most of the settlers moved to the nearby town of Argyle on the Texas and Pacific Railroad. The school and church were moved in 1887 after their meeting place burned. In 1888 this property was deeded for cemetery use by C. N. Jarrell. In 1974 volunteers began restoration of the plot, which has about 238 marked graves.