Jezis Kristus - Zidlochovice, Czech Republic
CZ: socha Jezise Krista // EN: Statue of Jesus Christ
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CZ:
Ježíš Kristus (mezi 7 a 1 pr. n. l. – mezi 29 a 36 n. l.) známý také jako Ježíš Nazaretský ci Ježíš z Nazareta, je ústrední postavou krestanství. Ježíš verejne pusobil asi od roku 28 jako pocestný kazatel v oblasti dnešního Izraele a západního brehu Jordánu. Hlásal brzký príchod Božího království a vyzýval k obrácení ci pokání. Kolem roku 30 jej Rímané v Jeruzaléme ukrižovali.

Krestané považují Ježíše za Židy ocekávaného Mesiáše, Spasitele lidstva a Božího Syna, muslimové za jednoho z nejvýznamnejších proroku.

Od data Ježíšova narození, byt pravdepodobne nepresne vypocítaného, se odvozuje bežne používaný krestanský letopocet.

Ježíšova historicita není dnes až na výjimky zpochybnována, ale nedá se s urcitostí zjistit datum jeho narození a smrti.

Zdroj: (visit link)

EN:
Jesus Christ (between 7 and 1 BC - between 29 and 36 AD) also known as Jesus of Nazareth or Jesus of Nazareth, is the central figure of Christianity. Jesus publicly since he was about 28 as a traveler preacher in what is now Israel and the West Bank. Preached the imminent arrival of the Kingdom of God and called to conversion and penance. Around 30 it Romans crucified in Jerusalem.

Christians regard Jesus as the Jews expected Messiah, the Savior of mankind and the Son of God, Muslims as one of the most important prophets.

From the date of Jesus' birth, though probably inaccurately calculated, derives commonly used Christian era.

Jesus' historicity is today exceptions questioned, but not with certainty determine the date of his birth and death.

source: (visit link)
Associated Religion(s): Roman-catholic