Norborne, MO
Population of 800 does not demand a large building

County of city: Carroll County
Location of hall: 109 2nd St., Norborne

This brick building looks fairly new, but it could be just the facade is new. The city hall, police department, and the library share this building.

"Norborne is a city in Carroll County, Missouri, United States. The population was 708 at the 2010 census.

"Norborne was founded in 1868 by Norborne B. Coates, a civil engineer for the railroad. The town has numerous small businesses but is mostly an agricultural community. Norborne is the self-proclaimed Soybean Capital of the World and holds a Soybean Festival every year during the weekend of the second Saturday in August.

"In June 2009, Norborne, Missouri was hit by straight-line winds in excess of 74 mph (miles per hour) which severely damaged buildings, homes and property" ~ Wikipedia

Name: Norborne City Hall

Norborne, MO USA